Fort Myers Classifieds » For Sale » Books
Fort Myers, FL  (change location)
Search: advanced

Books

Books in Fort Myers, FL

Other Results for Books

Sep 26, 2008
Dasher manual/warranty book
'77 owners manual in good shape and a '80 warranty book with stamps from an Orlando dealership. "shipped" items lower 48 only, all others inquire PAYPAL OR CASH AT PICKUP ONLY!. please check other my other adds will combine shipping when possible
Price: $10.00
By:
Created: Sep 26, 2008
Mahag VW booklet holder
very nice condition booklet holder from the Mahag German dealership. No tears or dry areas, very pliable and useable. "shipped" items lower 48 only, all others inquire PAYPAL OR CASH AT PICKUP ONLY!. please check other my other adds will combine shipping when possible
Price: $30.00
By:
Created: Sep 26, 2008
Sep 25, 2008
Until the Letter Came (Paperback) by Katherine E. Hershey (A
Product Description Lucy’s life has a dramatic turn of events the night she overhears that her father is actually alive and wants to meet her. A secret trip to prison and an unexpected trip to Spain help Lucy become acquainted with her earthly f...
Price: $4.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Peter Rabbit's A B C and 1 2 3 (The World of Peter Rabbit) (
Product Description Colorful illustrations of Peter Rabbit and his beloved friends help preschoolers learn the alphabet and how to count from one to ten ink mark and light soiling on the white cover
Price: $0.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Space Wars Fact and Fiction (Hardcover) by Matthews (Author)
very good, minor bookshelf wear Contents: Man reaches out First flight to the Edge of Space Rough justice They called it the Grape Fruit Space cadet The Moon camera Great balls of Fire Games of peril Under Pressure Space Cadet Crisis in Space Time...
Price: $0.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Prudie Finds Out (Hardcover) by Natania Jansz (Author) 08635
Product Description Prudie the cat, no longer content with being just a pet with prescribed behavior, decides that she no longer wishes to be dictated to or to be owned.
Price: $0.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Toddler Play (Gymboree) (Paperback) by Wendy S. Masi (Editor
About Gymboree. With over 400 Gymboree Play Music centers in 14 different countries, Gymboree is considered a global leader in parentchild play programs and is linked to quality, education and fun All Gymboree activities are structured around est...
Price: $1.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Discovering the Four Seasons: A Fun-Filled Field Guide to Sp
Presents facts, historical trivia, folklore, and activities related to the four seasons and discusses how to care for God's gifts of nature. Picture of book may be different
Price: $0.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Cut and Make Egyptian Masks (Cut-Out Masks) (Paperback) by A
Product Description Five authentic, carefully researched masks: King Tut, lioness the goddess Sekhmet, falcon Horus, crocodile Sebek, and a jackal Anubis. Ideal for Halloween, costume parties, school plays. Easily assembled. Instructions.
Price: $0.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Ships, Sailors and the Sea (Usborne Beginner's Knowledge) (P
minor bookshelf wear available COPIES Ships, Sailors and the Sea by J Miles, C King Illustrator About this title: A fascinating insight into how things were made and developed through the ages Fullcolor maps, diagrams and cutaway section...
Price: $1.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Take-home Books and Daily Activities (MCGraw Hill Reading, g
like new, minor bookshelf wear
Price: $6.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Spooky Magic (FUNPAX) (Paperback) by DK Publishing (Author)
Product Description Learn a card trick. Pretend you're a spy Make a friendship bracelet. Children can have fun for hours with Fun Pax. Unique design and colorful packaging includes everything needed.
Price: $0.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Color Your Own Abstract Art Masterpieces (Coloring Books) (P
Product Description These captivating reproductions of 29 great abstract art masterpieces of the 20th century are irresistible fun for colorists of all ages. The meticulously recreated blackandwhite renderings include Frank Stella's Lac Laronge I...
Price: $1.39
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Whales and Dolphins (Sticker Stories) (Paperback) by Pamela
Book Description Describes the large sea mammals, related to cattle, sheep, and deer, which are interesting for their intelligence, their gentleness, and their adaptation to the ocean environment. light corner bumping one sticker is off plenty to ...
Price: $0.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Julius by Angela Johnson, Dav Pilkey (Illustrator)
Julius by Angela Johnson, Dav Pilkey Illustrator About this title: When Maya's grandfather comes for a visit, he brings a surprise in a cratesomething, he says, to teach her fun and sharing. Maya hopes it's a horse or a big brother. But instead ...
Price: $0.75
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Short & Long Vowels 1-3 by School Zone 088XXXXXX
hand picked minor corner bumping pages clean and white low shipping
Price: $0.99
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Mandolin Chord Finder, Hal Leonard Method Book Diagrams
HAL LEONARD "MANDOLIN CHORD FINDER" Easy-to-Use Guide to Over 1,000 Mandolin Chords! by Chad Johnson Method/Instruction Book with Diagrams Easy-to-Use Guide to Over 1,000 Mandolin Chords! Learn to play chords on the mandolin with this comprehensive, yet easy-to-use book! The Hal Leonard Mandolin Chord Finder contains over 1,000 chord diagrams for the most important 28 chord types, including three voicings for each chord! Also includes a lesson on chord construction, and a fingerboard chart of the mandolin neck! Hal Leonard "Mandolin Chord Finder" by Chad Johnson Method/Instruction Book with Diagrams Publisher: The Hal Leonard Corporation Series: Fretted Medium: Softcover Method Book with Diagrams Author: Chad Johnson Inventory # HL 00695739 ISBN: 063XXXXXX UPC: 7399XXXXXX Width: 9 Length: 12 96 pages Store Policies Payment : Our preferred method of payment is via Paypal.
Price: $6.75
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Metallica Legendary Licks Songbook Play-Along CD Method
"METALLICA - LEGENDARY LICKS (1983 - 1988)" Songbook/Method Instruction Book PLUS CD with TAB! This new book/CD pack in the Legendary Licks series features note-for-note transcriptions and detailed performance notes for 17 metal masterpieces from Metallica's early years! Guitarists will learn dozens of classic licks, riffs, fills and solos from songs such as... ...And Justice for All • Battery • Fade to Black • The Four Horsemen • Jump in the Fire • Seek & Destroy • Whiplash • and much more! The split-channel CD includes recorded demonstrations, plus slowed-down versions of the tricky passages! Also features gear setups and an historical retrospective of the band! "Metallica - Legendary Licks (1983 - 1988)" Songbook/Method Instruction Book PLUS CD with TAB! Table of contents
Price: $21.95
By:
Created: Sep 25, 2008
Sep 24, 2008
The Gospel of Thomas: A Guidebook For Spiritual Practice (Pa
lightly bumped corners The Gospel of Thomas—a book of sayings and wisdom of Jesus compiled as early or earlier than the New Testament gospels—can transform your spiritual life. There are many academic commentaries on the Gospel of Thomas, bu...
Price: $0.75
By:
Created: Sep 24, 2008
Earth Power by Scott Cunningham ISBN: 087XXXXXX
hand picked lightly bumped corners ISBN: 087XXXXXX Earth Power by Scott Cunningham, Bill Fugate Illustrator, Greg Guler Illustrator About this title: When you draw a heart in the sand, call on the four winds for assistance, or ask the rain ...
Price: $1.00
By:
Created: Sep 24, 2008
Previous | 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 | Next Page
Page 1 of 12   |   Records 1 - 20 of 236 found


10% Off LifeLock Identity Theft Protection